Portada Terra USA > Deportes > Gold Cup >

Teams 

18/4/2007 - 13:17(EST)

Guadeloupe

Ligue Guadeloupeene de Football
Rue De La Villa d’Orly – Bergevin
97110 Pointe-a-Pitre
GUADELOUPE
 


President: Guy ROCH
Vice President: Mathieu GALVANI
General Secretary: Joseph SENE
Treasurer: Marie-Claude KABELA
Tel: +590/590-212-888
Founded: 2000

About GUADELOUPE’s Team…

Finished fourth in the Caribbean Tournament held last January in Trinidad & Tobago for their first-ever qualification berth to the 2007 CONCACAF Gold Cup™ … Guadeloupe are also making their first appearance in a CONCACAF Final Round Tournament since their U-20 team competed in a 1992 Youth event in Canada … Technical director Roger Salnot has been in charge of Guadeloupe since 2001.

FINAL ROSTER

GUADELOUPE

Name
Pos.
D.O.B.
Club
15 Jocelyn Angloma
MD
07.08.1965
Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau
8 Stéphane Auvray
MD
04.09.1981
Vannes FC
10 Aurélien Capoue
AT
28.02.1982
FC Nantes
2 Miguel Comminges
DF
16.03.1982
Reims
4 Philippe Durpes
DF
06.03.1974
Romorantin
23 Marius Fausta
GK
28.04.1973
Evolucas
12 Cédrick Fiston
AT
12.04.1981
A.J.S.S.
21 David Fleurival
DF
19.02.1984
FC Tours
9 Ludovic Gotin
AT
25.07.1985
CS Moulien
1 Franck Grandel
GK
17.03.1978
FC Utrecht/NED
17 Lery Hannany
MD
01.10.1982
Racing Club
13 Jean Luc Lambourde
MD
10.04.1980
Amical Club
3 Willy Laurence
MD
03.04.1984
Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau
22 Loic Loval
AT
28.09.1981
FC Utrecht/NED
16 Fabrice Mercury
GK
06.08.1981
CS Moulien
7 Dominique Mocka
MD
13.08.1978
JS Vieux-Habitants
18 Ludovic Quistin
MD
24.05.1984
Tamworth FC/ENG
11 Fabien Raddas
AT
07.03.1980
Poissy
19 Richard Socrier
AT
28.03.1979
Brest
14 David Sommeil
DF
10.08.1974
Sheffield United/ENG
20 Michael Tacalfred
DF
23.04.1981
Dijon
5 Constant Therezine
MD
23.09.1974
AS Gosier
6 Alain Vertot
DF
14.11.1972
Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau
TD: Roger Salnot
Head of Delegation: Guy Roch
Delegates: Jean Bernard Cornely, Alex Parnasse
Press Officer: Franck Louis
Doctor: Jean-Jacques Gallais
Security Officer: Daniel Ariste

Terra