> Portada > Ganadores

Nominados

 

Best Urban Music Album
En honor a la verdad - Vico C

Best Rock Album By A Duo Or Group With Vocal
Libertad - La Ley

 

Best Alternative Music Album

Cuatro Caminos - Café Tacuba

 

Best Rock Song

Eres - Emmanuel del Real

 

Best Salsa Album

Regalo del Alma - Celia Cruz

Best Merengue Album
Sin Desperdicio -
Jhonny Ventura

Best Contemporary Tropical Album
Albita llegó -
Albita

Best Tradicional Tropical Album
Lágrimas Negras -
Bebo & Cigala

 

Best Tropical Song

Ríe y Llora - Fernando Osorio - canta Celia Cruz

 

Best Singer- Songwriter

Soraya - Soraya

 

Best Banda Album
Por tí -
Banda El Recodo

Best Grupero Album

Cuando el corazón se cruza - Alicia Villareal

 

Best Tejano Album

Live en el valle - Jimmy González y Grupo Mazz

Best Norteño Album

Pacto de Sangre - Los Tigres del Norte

 

Best Regional Mexican Song
Tu amor o tu desprecio -
Marco Antonio Solis

Best Instrumental Album

Obrigado Brazil Live In Concect - Yo-Yo- Ma

Best Folk Album
K -
Kepa Junkera

Best Tango Album
Postangos En Vivo en Rosario -
Gerardo Gandini

Best Flamenco Album
Cositas Buenas -
Paco de Lucía

Best Latin Jazz Album
New Conceptions -
Chucho Valdés

 

Best Christian Album
Recordando Otra Vez - Marcos Witt

Best CHristian Album in Portuguese
Fruto de Amor - Aline Barrios

Best Brazilian Contemporary Pop Album

Carlinhos Brown es Carlitos Marrón - Carlinhos Brown

Best Brazilian Rock Album
Cosmotron -
Skank

Best Samba Pagode Album
Para Caymmi. De Nana, Dori e Danilo -
Nana, Dori e Danilo

Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) Album
Maria Rita -
Maria Rita

Best Romantic Music Album
Zezé Di Camargo & Luciano -
Zezé Di Camargo & Luciano


Best Brazilian Roots/Regional Album
A Festa -
Milton Nascimento, songwriter (Maria Rita)

Best Latin Children's Album
Niños Adorando 2 - Niños Adorando Coalo Zamorano, producer

Best Classical Album - TIE
Carmen Symphony-
Orquestra Simfònica De Barcelona I Nacional De Catalunya & José Serebrier; Robert Suff, producer

Jobim Sinfônico
Varios Artistas; Mario Adnet & Paulo Jobim, producers

Best Engineered Album

No Es Lo Mismo - Rafa Sardina, Mick Guzauski, Pepo Sherman, engineers (Alejandro Sanz)

Producer Of The Year
Javier Limón